Home / News / Details

CFDA Approves Elaeagnus Mollis Diel Oil for Use in Cosmetics

More than a year after soliciting public comments, CFDA finally approved Elaeagnus Mollis Diel Oil as a new cosmetic ingredient to be used in cosmetics. Elaeagnus Mollis Diel Oil has the functions of moisturizing, anti-aging and anti-oxidation, which can be widely used in skin care, moisturizing, anti-aging and sunscreen cosmetic products.

More than a year after soliciting public comments, CFDA finally approved Elaeagnus Mollis Diel Oil as a new cosmetic ingredient to be used in cosmetics. Elaeagnus Mollis Diel Oil has the functions of moisturizing, anti-aging and anti-oxidation, which can be widely used in skin care, moisturizing, anti-aging and sunscreen cosmetic products.

Please Log in or Sign up (FREE) to read the full content.
Copyright: unless otherwise stated all contents of this website are ©2020 - REACH24H Consulting Group - All Rights Reserved - For permission to use any content on this site, please contact cleditor@chemlinked.com